Lake Prestvatn on Map 

Lake Prestvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prestvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Prestvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Prestvatn

Lake Prestvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.26667, -20.6.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Prestvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Álftatjörn, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir; or for climbing on: Eldborgir, Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Stórhóll, Kálfstindur, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Stakkur, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Prestvatn, Prestvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Prestvatn


SUN 20.10

2°/1°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

4°/2°
999 hPa
TUE 22.10

-3°/-4°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.10

-6°/-7°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

-9°/-6°
1,023 hPa
FRI 25.10

-8°/-7°
1,026 hPa
SAT 26.10

-8°/-7°
1,027 hPa
SUN 27.10

-8°/-6°
1,024 hPa
MON 28.10

-6°/-4°
1,026 hPa
TUE 29.10

-6°/-5°
1,026 hPa
WED 30.10

-8°/-7°
1,029 hPa
THU 31.10

-8°/-7°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Prestvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

Prestvatn on GoogleMaps

Prestvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Prestvatn.


Prestvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Prestvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prestvatn.


Prestvatn on Wikimapia

Prestvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prestvatn.


Prestvatn on HotelsMap

Prestvatn on HotelsMap. Prestvatn.