Mount Prestahnúkur on Map 

Mount Prestahnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prestahnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Prestahnúkur.


 

Main information about Mount Prestahnúkur

Mount Prestahnúkur, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 1220 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.58686, -20.66493.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Prestahnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Fiskivatn, Kleppavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Þórólfsfell, Hlöðufell, Hafrafell, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Stóra-Björnsfell, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Fanntófell, Helisskarð, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Lambafell, Kerling, Karl, Vinnumannahnúkur, Langihryggur, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kaldidalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Prestahnukur, Prestahnukur, Prestahnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Prestahnúkur


SAT 11.07

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/4°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

2°/1°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/0°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/5°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Prestahnúkur


Prestahnúkur on GoogleMaps

Prestahnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Prestahnúkur.


Prestahnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Prestahnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prestahnúkur.


Prestahnúkur on Wikimapia

Prestahnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prestahnúkur.


Prestahnúkur on HotelsMap

Prestahnúkur on HotelsMap. Prestahnúkur.