Lake Pálsselsvatn on Map 

Lake Pálsselsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Pálsselsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Pálsselsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Pálsselsvatn

Lake Pálsselsvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2, -21.4.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Pálsselsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Þrándargil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Haukadalsskarð, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Krossbrún, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Hnappasker, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Villingadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Palsselsvatn, Palsselsvatn, Pálsselsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Pálsselsvatn


FRI 3.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

10°/7°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

8°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

13°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

11°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

10°/5°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/8°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Pálsselsvatn


Pálsselsvatn on GoogleMaps

Pálsselsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Pálsselsvatn.


Pálsselsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Pálsselsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Pálsselsvatn.


Pálsselsvatn on Wikimapia

Pálsselsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Pálsselsvatn.


Pálsselsvatn on HotelsMap

Pálsselsvatn on HotelsMap. Pálsselsvatn.