Lake Öskjuvatn on Map 

Lake Öskjuvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Öskjuvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Öskjuvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Öskjuvatn

Lake Öskjuvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.68496, -23.08768.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Öskjuvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Brjánslækur; or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkafjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Dynjandisfoss, Kjálkavatn, Hólmavatn, Stóra Eyjarvatn, Öskjuvatn, Krókavatn, Vatnsdalsvatn, Eyjarvatn, Krossvatn, Helluvatn, Þverdalsvatn, Máfavötn, Hellulaug; or for climbing on: Gláma, Auðnaöxl, Sandfjall, Lambadalsfjall, Lónfell, Urðafell, Hornatær, Kikafell, Breiðafell, Tindafjall, Klakkur, Flatsfjall, Búrfell, Lambadalsskarð, Valahnúkur, Sjónfrið, Botnshnúkur, Lónfellshnúkur, Rauðstaðahorn, Drangatindur, Tafla, Tröllaháls, Æðarsker, Stöng, Svartbakasker, Æðarsker, Ögurbúðardalur, Hattardalur, Þingmannadalur, Öskjudalur, Vatnsdalur, Hvallátradalur, Dynjandisdalur, Trölladalur, Miklidalur, Smjördalur, Lambadalur, Kirkjubólsdalur, Kjaranstaðadalur, Hjarðardalur, Vaðalsdalur, Norðdalur, Ketilseyrardalur, Mosdalur;

Other names: Oskjuvatn, Oskjuvatn, Öskjuvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Öskjuvatn


MON 1.06

5°/5°
1,023 hPa
TUE 2.06

7°/5°
1,026 hPa
WED 3.06

6°/6°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

6°/1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

1°/-1°
1,024 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/3°
1,022 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 9.06

8°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 10.06

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 11.06

8°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 12.06

9°/8°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Öskjuvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Brjánslækur, and others.

Öskjuvatn on GoogleMaps

Öskjuvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Öskjuvatn.


Öskjuvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Öskjuvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Öskjuvatn.


Öskjuvatn on Wikimapia

Öskjuvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Öskjuvatn.


Öskjuvatn on HotelsMap

Öskjuvatn on HotelsMap. Öskjuvatn.