Lake Ölvesvatn on Map 

Lake Ölvesvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ölvesvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ölvesvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Ölvesvatn

Lake Ölvesvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.96004, -20.0626.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ölvesvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skagaströnd; or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarvatn, Selvatn, Fossvatn, Ölvesvatn, Hraunvatn, Hraunsvatn, Aravatn, Langavatn, Ölvesvatn, Tangavatn, Geitakarlavötn, Selvatn, Þverárvötn, Reyðarvötn; or for climbing on: Kolugafjall, Sandfell, Réttarfell, Bjarnarfell, Hvammshlíðarfjall, Svinahnúkur, Hamarshlið, Ranafell, Tungufell, Dynufjall, Hörfell, Katlafjall, Fjallsöxl, Spákonufellsborg, Spákonufell, Skagastrandarfjöll, Reiðskarð, Geldingaskarð, Brandaskarð, Illviðrahnúkur, Skógaröxl, Ketubruni, Ásbúðnasker, Brúnkolla, Þursasker, Ketukögrar, Vestersker, Árbakkasteinn, Vadgeir, Laxárdalur, Skálarhnúksdalur, Ambáttardalur, Engjadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðurárdalur, Fossdalur, Kambadalur, Hallárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hrafndalur;

Other names: Olvesvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ölvesvatn


WED 16.10

7°/5°
1,006 hPa
THU 17.10

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 18.10

3°/2°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

5°/4°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

4°/3°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

4°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.10

5°/-0°
992 hPa
WED 23.10

-1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.10

-2°/-3°
1,024 hPa
FRI 25.10

-2°/-4°
1,028 hPa
SAT 26.10

-4°/-2°
1,028 hPa
SUN 27.10

1°/1°
1,027 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ölvesvatn


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagaströnd, Skagabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skagaströnd, and others.

Ölvesvatn on GoogleMaps

Ölvesvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ölvesvatn.


Ölvesvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Ölvesvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ölvesvatn.


Ölvesvatn on Wikimapia

Ölvesvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ölvesvatn.


Ölvesvatn on HotelsMap

Ölvesvatn on HotelsMap. Ölvesvatn.