Lake Ölfustjörn on Map 

Lake Ölfustjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ölfustjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ölfustjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Ölfustjörn

Lake Ölfustjörn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.83333, -22.76667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ölfustjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Hraunsfjörður, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Ölfustjörn, Baulárvallavatn, Krossavatn, Selvallavatn, Hraunsfjarðarvatn, Langavatn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Hafrafell, Bjarnarhafnarfjall, Hólsfjall, Gjafamúli, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Horn, Elliðatindar, Fjarðarhornstindur, Tröllatindar, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Dritsker, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur, Furudalur;

Other names: Olfustjorn, Olfustjorn, Ölfustjörn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ölfustjörn


SUN 8.12

-1°/-3°
1,005 hPa
MON 9.12

-3°/-2°
991 hPa
TUE 10.12

-0°/-3°
965 hPa
WED 11.12

-5°/-3°
990 hPa
THU 12.12

-4°/-5°
986 hPa
FRI 13.12

-7°/-6°
989 hPa
SAT 14.12

-6°/-7°
991 hPa
SUN 15.12

-7°/-6°
997 hPa
MON 16.12

-6°/-5°
1,004 hPa
TUE 17.12

-6°/-4°
1,003 hPa
WED 18.12

-5°/-5°
1,002 hPa
THU 19.12

-4°/-3°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ölfustjörn


The nearest regions: Helgafellssveit, and others.

Ölfustjörn on GoogleMaps

Ölfustjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ölfustjörn.


Ölfustjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Ölfustjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ölfustjörn.


Ölfustjörn on Wikimapia

Ölfustjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ölfustjörn.


Ölfustjörn on HotelsMap

Ölfustjörn on HotelsMap. Ölfustjörn.