Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on Map 

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sveitarfélagið Ölfus. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sveitarfélagið Ölfus.


 

Main information about Sveitarfélagið Ölfus

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.97443, -21.40008.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hveragerði, Þorlákshöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Tröllafoss, Þingvallavatn, Drykkjartjörn, Mjóavatn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Selvatn, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Hengill, Skálafell, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Stóri-Meitill, Krossfjöll, Litli-Meitill, Skálafell, Lambafell, Geitafell, Sauðadalshnúkur, Vífilsfell, Esja, Bláfjöll, Lágaskarð, Ólafsskarð, Hrómundartindur, Lakahnúkar, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar; the nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Sveitarfelagid OElfus, Olfushreppur, Sveitarfelagidh Olfus, Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Ölfushreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sveitarfélagið Ölfus


TUE 14.07

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/9°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/9°
1,013 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/10°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.07

11°/10°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sveitarfélagið Ölfus


The nearest regions: Hveragerðisbær, Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Mosfellsbaer, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hveragerði, Þorlákshöfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on GoogleMaps

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Sveitarfélagið Ölfus.


Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on OpenStreetMaps

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Sveitarfélagið Ölfus.


Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on Wikimapia

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sveitarfélagið Ölfus.


Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on HotelsMap

Sveitarfélagið Ölfus on HotelsMap. Sveitarfélagið Ölfus.