Lake Ólafsvatn on Map 

Lake Ólafsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ólafsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Ólafsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Ólafsvatn

Lake Ólafsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.92583, -20.48878.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Ólafsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Fosskotsfoss, Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Útsuðursvatn, Fiskivatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn, Kvíslavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Hafrafell, Strútur, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa, Lambafell, Núpsdalur;

Other names: Olafsvatn, Olafsvatn, Ólafsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Ólafsvatn


SAT 22.02

-7°/-6°
989 hPa
SUN 23.02

-7°/-3°
998 hPa
MON 24.02

-5°/-8°
990 hPa
TUE 25.02

-6°/-10°
989 hPa
WED 26.02

-8°/-11°
998 hPa
THU 27.02

-10°/-10°
994 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-9°
996 hPa
SAT 29.02

-9°/-4°
1,003 hPa
SUN 1.03

-2°/0°
990 hPa
MON 2.03

-0°/-6°
970 hPa
TUE 3.03

-5°/-9°
981 hPa
WED 4.03

-9°/-13°
976 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Ólafsvatn


Ólafsvatn on GoogleMaps

Ólafsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ólafsvatn.


Ólafsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Ólafsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ólafsvatn.


Ólafsvatn on Wikimapia

Ólafsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ólafsvatn.


Ólafsvatn on HotelsMap

Ólafsvatn on HotelsMap. Ólafsvatn.