Peak Oköxl on Map 

Peak Oköxl on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oköxl. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Oköxl.


 

Main information about Peak Oköxl

Peak Oköxl, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 926 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.6026, -20.97033.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Oköxl on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Kambafoss, Kleppavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Brunnavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Reyðarvatn, Lambavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sámsstaðavatn, Sandvatn, Háafellsvatn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Fanntófell, Þverfell, Hvalfell, Kerling, Karl, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Langihryggur, Langás, Tröllháls, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Kjarrárdalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Okoxl, Okoxl, Oköxl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Oköxl


SUN 5.07

6°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

7°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
990 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/4°
993 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/6°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Oköxl


The nearest regions: Borgarbyggð, and others.

Oköxl on GoogleMaps

Oköxl on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Oköxl.


Oköxl on OpenStreetMaps

Oköxl on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oköxl.


Oköxl on Wikimapia

Oköxl on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oköxl.


Oköxl on HotelsMap

Oköxl on HotelsMap. Oköxl.