Mount Ok on Map 

Mount Ok on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ok. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ok.


 

Main information about Mount Ok

Mount Ok, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 1113 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.59978, -20.87951.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Ok on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Hraunfossar, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Fiskivatn, Kleppavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Brunnavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Reyðarvatn, Lambavatn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Baugagil, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Stóra-Björnsfell, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Fanntófell, Þverfell, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Lambafell, Kerling, Karl, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Langihryggur, Langás, Tröllháls, Þórisdalur, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Kjarrárdalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Ok, OK MOUNTAIN, Ok.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ok


WED 4.08

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

10°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

7°/7°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

9°/8°
1,003 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

9°/7°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

9°/7°
997 hPa
WED 11.08

9°/6°
998 hPa
THU 12.08

9°/5°
995 hPa
FRI 13.08

10°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 14.08

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.08

5°/3°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ok


Ok on GoogleMaps

Ok on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ok.


Ok on OpenStreetMaps

Ok on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ok.


Ok on Wikimapia

Ok on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ok.


Ok on HotelsMap

Ok on HotelsMap. Ok.