Glacier Ögmundarjökull on Map 

Glacier Ögmundarjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ögmundarjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Ögmundarjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Ögmundarjökull

Glacier Ögmundarjökull, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.77973, -20.34695.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Ögmundarjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn; or for climbing on: Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa;

Other names: Ogmundarjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Ögmundarjökull


MON 10.08

5°/3°
1,007 hPa
TUE 11.08

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

1°/-0°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

4°/2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 15.08

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
SUN 16.08

6°/3°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

6°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/5°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/4°
1,013 hPa
THU 20.08

5°/2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

4°/2°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Ögmundarjökull


The nearest mountains: Bláfell, Þrístapafell, Flosaskarð, Klakkur, Eiríksgnýpa, and others.

Ögmundarjökull on GoogleMaps

Ögmundarjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ögmundarjökull.


Ögmundarjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Ögmundarjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ögmundarjökull.


Ögmundarjökull on Wikimapia

Ögmundarjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ögmundarjökull.


Ögmundarjökull on HotelsMap

Ögmundarjökull on HotelsMap. Ögmundarjökull.