Waterfall Ófeigsfoss on Map 

Waterfall Ófeigsfoss on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ófeigsfoss. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Waterfall Ófeigsfoss.


 

Main information about Waterfall Ófeigsfoss

Waterfall Ófeigsfoss, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.96096, -22.61628.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Waterfall Ófeigsfoss on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stykkishólmur; or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Tröllkonufoss, Nátþagafoss, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Ölfustjörn, Gæshólar; or for climbing on: Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Rauðakúla, Rauðakúla, Jötunsfell, Drápuhlíðarfjall, Helgafell, Valabjörg, Grímsfjall, Seljafell, Kerlingarfjall, Ljósufjöll, Háskaskarð, Kerlingarskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Nónhnúkur, Úlfarsfellsháls, Hreggnasi, Garður, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Garðar, Stakkhamarssker, Krummaflögur, Gassasker, Dritsker, Ólafsboði, Kópaflögur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur, Fanndalur, Svelgsárdalur, Hjarðarfellsdalur, Dökkólfsdalur;

Other names: Ofeigsfoss, Ofeigsfors, Ofeigsfoss, Ófeigsfors, Ófeigsfoss.

12 day Weather Forecast - Waterfall Ófeigsfoss


WED 4.08

11°/11°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

13°/10°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

13°/12°
1,004 hPa
SAT 7.08

14°/12°
1,004 hPa
SUN 8.08

11°/12°
1,003 hPa
MON 9.08

14°/11°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

12°/12°
994 hPa
WED 11.08

14°/13°
991 hPa
THU 12.08

13°/14°
1,003 hPa
FRI 13.08

14°/11°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.08

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.08

11°/10°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Waterfall Ófeigsfoss


The nearest cities & villages: Stykkishólmur, and others.

Ófeigsfoss on GoogleMaps

Ófeigsfoss on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ófeigsfoss.


Ófeigsfoss on OpenStreetMaps

Ófeigsfoss on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ófeigsfoss.


Ófeigsfoss on Wikimapia

Ófeigsfoss on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ófeigsfoss.


Ófeigsfoss on HotelsMap

Ófeigsfoss on HotelsMap. Ófeigsfoss.