Gorge Ófærugil on Map 

Gorge Ófærugil on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ófærugil. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Ófærugil.


 

Main information about Gorge Ófærugil

Gorge Ófærugil, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 375 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.91667, -21.51667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Gorge Ófærugil on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykholt; or for traveling near lakes: Réttarfoss, Fiskivatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hólmavatn, Fiskivatn, Þrándarvatn, Tangavatn, Hreðavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Vikravatn; or for climbing on: Svínagil, Illagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Mælifellsgil, Beigaldagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Ófærugil, Kálfagil, Grákollugil, Þrándargil, Geldingafell, Sandur, Baulusandur, Svínagilshryggur, Breiðukinnarsandur, Kotfjall, Öxl, Bani, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Teigsfjall, Sáta, Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Fossaskarð, Sáta, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Litla Baula, Lambahnúkur, Baula, Jörfahnúkur, Hamrabrún, Krossbrún, Fossaskarðabrún, Stafholtstungur, Borgarhraunseggjar, Örnólfsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Villingadalur, Karlsdalur, Reykjadalur, Bjarnadalur, Miðdalur, Geldingadalur, Suðurárdalur, Haukadalur, Njóladalur, Laxárdalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel;

Other names: Ofarugil.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Ófærugil


THU 4.06

9°/1°
1,017 hPa
FRI 5.06

5°/0°
1,023 hPa
SAT 6.06

7°/6°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/6°
1,008 hPa
WED 10.06

10°/8°
1,021 hPa
THU 11.06

7°/6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 12.06

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 14.06

4°/5°
990 hPa
MON 15.06

5°/2°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Ófærugil


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykholt, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, Grabrok Hotel, and others.

Ófærugil on GoogleMaps

Ófærugil on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ófærugil.


Ófærugil on OpenStreetMaps

Ófærugil on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ófærugil.


Ófærugil on Wikimapia

Ófærugil on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ófærugil.


Ófærugil on HotelsMap

Ófærugil on HotelsMap. Ófærugil.