Lake Oddavatn on Map 

Lake Oddavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Oddavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Oddavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Oddavatn

Lake Oddavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46452, -23.8372.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Oddavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patreksfjörður, Talknafjordur, Bíldudalur; or for traveling near lakes: Ósafjörður, Patreksfjörður, Tálknafjörður, Oddavatn, Stóravatn, Stakkahnjúksvatn, Kjóavatn, Víðisvatn; or for climbing on: Hagafjall, Hálfdanarfell, Skápadalsmúli, Stálfjall, Fagrimúli, Stórhæð, Skor, Sandfjöll, Gýgjarskarð, Mjósund, Krókalaut, Nónhóll, Grandahorn, Napi, Nónhóll, Litlidalshorn, Klúkuhorn, Stórahorn, Eiríkshorn, Hraunshnúkur, Miðmundahorn, Skarðabrún, Háfur, Hvilftarsker, Klaksker, Selsker, Skorarboðar, Hrísdalur, Einisdalur, Miklidalur, Bíldudalur, Hvestudalur, Holtsdalur, Botnsdalur, Gilsdalur, Hringsdalur, Hólsdalur, Fossdalur, Fagridalur, Miklidalur, Fífustaðadalur, Krossadalur, Hvannadalur, Sauðlauksdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords;

Other names: Oddavatn, Oddavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Oddavatn


MON 20.01

0°/-2°
998 hPa
TUE 21.01

-1°/2°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.01

4°/-3°
993 hPa
THU 23.01

-4°/-4°
985 hPa
FRI 24.01

-4°/-8°
988 hPa
SAT 25.01

-5°/-7°
979 hPa
SUN 26.01

-9°/-4°
982 hPa
MON 27.01

-5°/-7°
987 hPa
TUE 28.01

-8°/-6°
996 hPa
WED 29.01

-4°/-6°
990 hPa
THU 30.01

-8°/-8°
976 hPa
FRI 31.01

-7°/-9°
977 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Oddavatn


The nearest regions: Tálknafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Patreksfjörður, Talknafjordur, Bíldudalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Eastfjords, Fosshotel Westfjords, and others.

Oddavatn on GoogleMaps

Oddavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Oddavatn.


Oddavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Oddavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Oddavatn.


Oddavatn on Wikimapia

Oddavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Oddavatn.


Oddavatn on HotelsMap

Oddavatn on HotelsMap. Oddavatn.