Lake Núpsvatn on Map 

Lake Núpsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Núpsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Núpsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Núpsvatn

Lake Núpsvatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.12611, -20.82917.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Núpsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarbakki; or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Fosskotsfoss, Rjúkandi, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Útsuðursvatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn, Grensásvatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Flóavatn, Torfastaðavatn, Krókavatn, Núpsvatn, Langavatn, Breiðavatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Hávaðavötn, Kvíslavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn, Þverárvötn; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Austurárgil, Fitjárdalur, Núpsdalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Nupsvatn, Nupsvatn, Núpsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Núpsvatn


WED 16.10

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
THU 17.10

3°/-0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 18.10

1°/1°
1,016 hPa
SAT 19.10

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

3°/2°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

4°/6°
1,003 hPa
TUE 22.10

4°/3°
990 hPa
WED 23.10

0°/-0°
1,000 hPa
THU 24.10

1°/-1°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.10

0°/-1°
1,013 hPa
SAT 26.10

-0°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.10

-2°/-4°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Núpsvatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarbakki, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

The nearest mountains: Núpsgil, Austurárgil, Fitjárdalur, Núpsdalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, and others.

Núpsvatn on GoogleMaps

Núpsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Núpsvatn.


Núpsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Núpsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Núpsvatn.


Núpsvatn on Wikimapia

Núpsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Núpsvatn.


Núpsvatn on HotelsMap

Núpsvatn on HotelsMap. Núpsvatn.