Lake Núpavatn on Map 

Lake Núpavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Núpavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Núpavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Núpavatn

Lake Núpavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.88187, -20.45109.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Núpavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Fosskotsfoss, Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Útsuðursvatn, Fiskivatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn, Kvíslavötn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn; or for climbing on: Núpsgil, Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Hafrafell, Strútur, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa, Lambafell, Núpsdalur;

Other names: Nupavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Núpavatn


MON 13.07

16°/10°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/7°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Núpavatn


Núpavatn on GoogleMaps

Núpavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Núpavatn.


Núpavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Núpavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Núpavatn.


Núpavatn on Wikimapia

Núpavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Núpavatn.


Núpavatn on HotelsMap

Núpavatn on HotelsMap. Núpavatn.