Fjord Norðurfjörður on Map 

Fjord Norðurfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Norðurfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Norðurfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Norðurfjörður

Fjord Norðurfjörður, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.04366, -21.53104.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Norðurfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnarfjörður, Veiðileysufjörður, Reykjarfjörður, Norðurfjörður, Ingólfsfjörður, Ófeigsfjörður, Goðafoss, Gjögursvatn, Krossneslaug; or for climbing on: Gimbragil, Seljagil, Kolbeinsvíkurfjall, Skreflufjall, Byrgisvíkurfjall, Eyjafjall, Strútsfjall, Sandfell, Þottfjall, Bustarfell, Finnbogastaðafjall, Strýta, Sætrafjall, Reykjarfjarðarfjall, Eyrarfell, Glifsa, Búrfell, Sunndalsbunga, Búrfell, Balafjöll, Miðaftanshögg, Geirskarð, Lambatindur, Víðilágaborg, Örkin, Kálfatindur, Nónhyrna, Stóri-Hnúkur, Skarðsfell, Litli-Hnúkur, Brennihlíðarhögg, Reykjarfjarðarkambur, Veturmáfasker, Kvíasker, Létthöfði, Brennihlíðarhögg, Hafnarboði, Æðarsker, Höfðasker, Drellir, Austurklakkur, Lámagi, Leiðarsker, Þorkelssker, Bjarnarfjarðarrif, Kleifarsker, Byrgisvíkursker, Rifssker, Miðfjarðarboði, Hörsvíkurboði, Brúarárboði, Sléttuvíkurboðar, Hagasker, Munaðarnessker, Brimilsklakkar, Ófeigsfjarðarsker, Asparvíkurdalur, Skarfadalur, Kaldbaksdalur, Seljadalur, Dimmudalur, Hádegisdalur, Ávíkurdalur, Austurárdalur, Hallardalur, Háafellsdalur, Árnesdalur, Meladalur, Goðdalur, Sunndalur, Breiðadalur, Reykjarfjarðardalur, Húsadalur;

Other names: Nordurfjordur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Norðurfjörður


FRI 24.01

-5°/-4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/-1°
981 hPa
SUN 26.01

-0°/-3°
968 hPa
MON 27.01

-2°/-2°
977 hPa
TUE 28.01

1°/-2°
980 hPa
WED 29.01

-4°/-4°
996 hPa
THU 30.01

-5°/-8°
1,000 hPa
FRI 31.01

-4°/-5°
990 hPa
SAT 1.02

-7°/-4°
989 hPa
SUN 2.02

-5°/-6°
985 hPa
MON 3.02

-8°/-7°
984 hPa
TUE 4.02

-7°/-6°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Norðurfjörður


The nearest regions: Kaldrananeshreppur, and others.

Norðurfjörður on GoogleMaps

Norðurfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Norðurfjörður.


Norðurfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Norðurfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Norðurfjörður.


Norðurfjörður on Wikimapia

Norðurfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Norðurfjörður.


Norðurfjörður on HotelsMap

Norðurfjörður on HotelsMap. Norðurfjörður.