Peak Nónborg on Map 

Peak Nónborg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nónborg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Nónborg.


 

Main information about Peak Nónborg

Peak Nónborg, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 213 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.26667, -21.21667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Nónborg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Bitrufjörður, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Deild, Kikagil, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Haukadalsskarð, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Laugarstapi, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Þambárvalladalur;

Other names: Nonborg, Nonborg, Nónborg.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Nónborg


WED 16.10

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
THU 17.10

4°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 18.10

3°/3°
1,017 hPa
SAT 19.10

4°/3°
1,021 hPa
SUN 20.10

5°/4°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

5°/7°
1,003 hPa
TUE 22.10

5°/2°
992 hPa
WED 23.10

2°/2°
1,003 hPa
THU 24.10

3°/2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.10

2°/3°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.10

1°/-0°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Nónborg


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Nónborg on GoogleMaps

Nónborg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nónborg.


Nónborg on OpenStreetMaps

Nónborg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nónborg.


Nónborg on Wikimapia

Nónborg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nónborg.


Nónborg on HotelsMap

Nónborg on HotelsMap. Nónborg.