Njarðvík on Map 

Njarðvík on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Njarðvík. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Njarðvík.


 

Main information about Njarðvík

Njarðvík, Suðurnes, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.9809, -22.5145.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Njarðvík on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grindavík, Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gunnuhver; or for climbing on: Fagradalsfjall, Leiruhólmi, Gerðahólmi, Karl, Eyrarsker, Másbúðahólmi, Býjarskerseyri; the nearest hotels: Hotel Vogar, Northern Light Inn, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Keflavik, Hotel Berg, Icelandair Hotel In Keflavik, Guesthouse 1X6, Nordic Guest House, Icelandair Flughotel - Keflavik, Bed And Breakfast. Keflavik Airport, Icelandic Health Hotel, Airport Hotel Smari;

Other names: Njardvik, Innri Njardvik, Innri Njarðvík, Njardvik, Njardvikur, Njarðvík, Njarðvíkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Njarðvík


MON 1.06

8°/8°
1,023 hPa
TUE 2.06

9°/9°
1,029 hPa
WED 3.06

8°/8°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

8°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.06

5°/5°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

6°/8°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

9°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/9°
1,019 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/8°
1,017 hPa
THU 11.06

9°/9°
1,020 hPa
FRI 12.06

10°/8°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Njarðvík


The nearest regions: Reykjanesbær, Sveitarfélagið Garður, Sandgerðisbær, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Gunnuhver, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grindavík, Reykjanesbær, Sandgerði, Garður, Vogar, Hafnir, Njarðvík, Keflavík, and others.

Njarðvík on GoogleMaps

Njarðvík on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Njarðvík.


Njarðvík on OpenStreetMaps

Njarðvík on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Njarðvík.


Njarðvík on Wikimapia

Njarðvík on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Njarðvík.


Njarðvík on HotelsMap

Njarðvík on HotelsMap. Njarðvík.