Lake Nesjavatn on Map 

Lake Nesjavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nesjavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Nesjavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Nesjavatn

Lake Nesjavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.19458, -21.30889.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Nesjavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hrútafjörður, Réttarfoss, Réttarfoss, Hvítfoss, Kristínarfoss, Holtavörðuvatn, Grunnavatn, Jafnavatn, Fossárvatn, Nesjavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Fýlingjavötn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Hvalshöfðagil, Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Geldingafell, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Haukadalsskarð, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Sáta, Nóntindur, Gæsahnúkur, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Krossbrún, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Svínadalur, Mýrdalur, Víkurdalur, Hvalsárdalur, Kattardalur, Villingadalur, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur;

Other names: Nesjavatn, Nesjavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Nesjavatn


TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/5°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

15°/11°
1,011 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/8°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Nesjavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Borðeyri, and others.

Nesjavatn on GoogleMaps

Nesjavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Nesjavatn.


Nesjavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Nesjavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nesjavatn.


Nesjavatn on Wikimapia

Nesjavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nesjavatn.


Nesjavatn on HotelsMap

Nesjavatn on HotelsMap. Nesjavatn.