Lake Neðstavatn on Map 

Lake Neðstavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Neðstavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Neðstavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Neðstavatn

Lake Neðstavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2096, -21.60049.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Neðstavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Kristínarfoss, Gullfoss, Hólmavatn, Pálsselsvatn, Hesþallarvatn, Hnúksvatn, Krossaxlavatn, Fremstavatn, Þrándarvatn, Grunnavatn, Tangavatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Fiskivötn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Kikagil, Hvanngil, Mógil, Kálfagil, Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hjarðarfell, Sandfell, Rjúpnafell, Háfur, Vatnsfjall, Hrútafell, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hvolsfjall, Miðfjall, Illviti, Gamalhnúkar, Lambahnúkur, Jörfahnúkur, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Þambárvalladalur, Reykjadalur, Geldingadalur, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Nedstavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Neðstavatn


FRI 10.07

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/9°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

14°/8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/8°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/4°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/3°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/2°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Neðstavatn


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Neðstavatn on GoogleMaps

Neðstavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Neðstavatn.


Neðstavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Neðstavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Neðstavatn.


Neðstavatn on Wikimapia

Neðstavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Neðstavatn.


Neðstavatn on HotelsMap

Neðstavatn on HotelsMap. Neðstavatn.