Lake Neðra-Selvatn on Map 

Lake Neðra-Selvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Neðra-Selvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Neðra-Selvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Neðra-Selvatn

Lake Neðra-Selvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.88668, -22.53518.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Neðra-Selvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kaldalón, Reykjarfjörður, Vatnsfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Möngufoss, Saurdalsvatn, Kaldárvatn, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Draugagil, Illugil, Hamarsfjall, Háfafell, Háafell, Skjaldfannarfjall, Brjámsfjall, Bæjafjall, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Mýrarfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Reiphólsfjöll, Ármúli, Múlatafla, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Hvannadalur, Miðdalur, Skjaldfannardalur, Torfdalur, Lágidalur, Kúludalur, Lambatungudalur, Langidalur, Efrabólsdalur, Saurdalur, Laugabólsdalur, Húsadalur, Mjóidalur, Unaðsdalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Rjúkandisdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Innra-Skarð, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur;

Other names: Nedra-Selvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Neðra-Selvatn


FRI 7.08

10°/7°
995 hPa
SAT 8.08

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

9°/10°
1,007 hPa
MON 10.08

13°/12°
1,006 hPa
TUE 11.08

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
WED 12.08

9°/7°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/7°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

7°/5°
992 hPa
TUE 18.08

3°/4°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Neðra-Selvatn


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, and others.

Neðra-Selvatn on GoogleMaps

Neðra-Selvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Neðra-Selvatn.


Neðra-Selvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Neðra-Selvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Neðra-Selvatn.


Neðra-Selvatn on Wikimapia

Neðra-Selvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Neðra-Selvatn.


Neðra-Selvatn on HotelsMap

Neðra-Selvatn on HotelsMap. Neðra-Selvatn.