Mount Nautaþúfa on Map 

Mount Nautaþúfa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nautaþúfa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Nautaþúfa.


 

Main information about Mount Nautaþúfa

Mount Nautaþúfa, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 659 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.49542, -20.26508.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Nautaþúfa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Blönduós; or for traveling near lakes: Skessufoss, Dalfoss, Einvígisfoss, Mánafoss, Svínavatn, Laxárvatn, Hólmavatn, Ástjarnir, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsárvatn, Hóp; or for climbing on: Urðir, Langadalsfjall, Svínadalsfjall, Svartfell, Vatnsdalsfjall, Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Geitaskarð, Gaflsskarð, Rófuskarð, Tunguhnúkur, Sandfell, Reykjanybba, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Langidalur, Mjóidalur, Sauðadalur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: Hunavellir;

Other names: Nautatufa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Nautaþúfa


TUE 18.02

-4°/-5°
994 hPa
WED 19.02

-6°/0°
986 hPa
THU 20.02

-1°/-4°
970 hPa
FRI 21.02

-1°/-2°
963 hPa
SAT 22.02

-3°/-10°
979 hPa
SUN 23.02

-2°/-2°
995 hPa
MON 24.02

-2°/-5°
992 hPa
TUE 25.02

-7°/-9°
990 hPa
WED 26.02

-7°/-8°
995 hPa
THU 27.02

-8°/-7°
992 hPa
FRI 28.02

-8°/-13°
1,002 hPa
SAT 29.02

-13°/-6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Nautaþúfa


The nearest regions: Blönduósbær, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Blönduós, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hunavellir, and others.

Nautaþúfa on GoogleMaps

Nautaþúfa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nautaþúfa.


Nautaþúfa on OpenStreetMaps

Nautaþúfa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nautaþúfa.


Nautaþúfa on Wikimapia

Nautaþúfa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nautaþúfa.


Nautaþúfa on HotelsMap

Nautaþúfa on HotelsMap. Nautaþúfa.