Lake Myrkavatn on Map 

Lake Myrkavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Myrkavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Myrkavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Myrkavatn

Lake Myrkavatn, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.33333, -21.25.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Myrkavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Selfoss, Lambárfoss, Kálfsgilsfoss, Kerlingafoss, Glymur, Kleppafoss, Hrísbrekknafoss, Tröllafoss, Reyðarvatn, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Smirlatjörn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Skorradalsvatn, Draghálsvatn, Krókatjarnir; or for climbing on: Baugagil, Hvítserkur, Þverfell, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Hengill, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Írafell, Skálafell, Brekkukambur, Skorradalsháls, Dragafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Hrómundartindur, Borgir, Þyrill, Móskarðshnúkar, Lögberg, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Miðsandsflúðir, Brynjudalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Botnsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Grafardalur, Litlasandsdalur, Þjófadalur, Geldinga-Dragi; the nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Myrkavatn, Myrkavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Myrkavatn


MON 16.12

-4°/-11°
1,005 hPa
TUE 17.12

-10°/-7°
1,009 hPa
WED 18.12

-7°/-6°
1,005 hPa
THU 19.12

-3°/-3°
1,005 hPa
FRI 20.12

-5°/-1°
1,000 hPa
SAT 21.12

-4°/-0°
994 hPa
SUN 22.12

-0°/-2°
989 hPa
MON 23.12

0°/-2°
987 hPa
TUE 24.12

-3°/-4°
990 hPa
WED 25.12

-3°/-5°
999 hPa
THU 26.12

-5°/-2°
1,007 hPa
FRI 27.12

-1°/-0°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Myrkavatn


The nearest regions: Kjósarhreppur, Skorradalshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Myrkavatn on GoogleMaps

Myrkavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Myrkavatn.


Myrkavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Myrkavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Myrkavatn.


Myrkavatn on Wikimapia

Myrkavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Myrkavatn.


Myrkavatn on HotelsMap

Myrkavatn on HotelsMap. Myrkavatn.