Lake Mosavatn on Map 

Lake Mosavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mosavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Mosavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Mosavatn

Lake Mosavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65, -22.36667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Mosavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Álftarfjörður, Álftafjörður, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hrafnafoss, Ófeigsfoss, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Botna-Skyrtunna, Úlfarsfell, Ljósufjöll, Svínaskarð, Háskaskarð, Skyrtunna, Örlygsstaðahnúkar, Úlfarsfellsháls, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Barnasker, Tjaldurseyjar, Finnsboði, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur, Þórsárdalur;

Other names: Mosavatn, Mosavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Mosavatn


MON 28.09

5°/-0°
997 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/2°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/-0°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/2°
1,003 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

7°/6°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 5.10

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 6.10

6°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 7.10

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

4°/1°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Mosavatn


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

Mosavatn on GoogleMaps

Mosavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Mosavatn.


Mosavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Mosavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mosavatn.


Mosavatn on Wikimapia

Mosavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mosavatn.


Mosavatn on HotelsMap

Mosavatn on HotelsMap. Mosavatn.