Lake Mordísarvatn on Map 

Lake Mordísarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mordísarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Mordísarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Mordísarvatn

Lake Mordísarvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.90029, -20.41222.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Mordísarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Hólavatn, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Djúpalón, Réttarvatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Krókavatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn; or for climbing on: Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Hafrafell, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa;

Other names: Mordisarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Mordísarvatn


MON 13.07

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/8°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Mordísarvatn


The nearest mountains: Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Hafrafell, Flosaskarð, Eiríksgnýpa, and others.

Mordísarvatn on GoogleMaps

Mordísarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Mordísarvatn.


Mordísarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Mordísarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mordísarvatn.


Mordísarvatn on Wikimapia

Mordísarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mordísarvatn.


Mordísarvatn on HotelsMap

Mordísarvatn on HotelsMap. Mordísarvatn.