Mount Mófell on Map 

Mount Mófell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mófell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Mófell.


 

Main information about Mount Mófell

Mount Mófell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 404 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.49294, -21.65519.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Mófell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Skorradalsvatn, Draghálsvatn, Blundsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Krókatjörn, Hólmavatn, Katanestjörn, Eiðisvatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Kríltjörn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Brekkukambur, Skorradalsháls, Dragafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Brekkufjall, Lokufjall, Rauðahnúkafjall, Hrossatungur, Hafnarfjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Akrafjall, Krossöxl, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Heiðarhorn, Svartitindur, Snókur, Tungukollur, Hróarstindur, Blákollur, Ölver, Stafholtstungur, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Grjótás, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Snekkja, Mariusker, Hnausasker, Miðsandsflúðir, Þjófadalur, Geldinga-Dragi, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur, Blikdalur, Leirárdalur, Grenjadalur, Hraundalur, Hafnardalur, Skaradalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Borgarnes, Icelandair Hotel Hamar, Foss Bifrost;

Other names: Mofell, Mofell, Mófell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Mófell


FRI 10.04

-1°/0°
1,017 hPa
SAT 11.04

2°/-2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.04

1°/0°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/2°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.04

3°/3°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-0°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

2°/2°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

3°/1°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.04

3°/1°
996 hPa
SUN 19.04

-0°/-1°
995 hPa
MON 20.04

2°/4°
1,004 hPa
TUE 21.04

6°/3°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Mófell


The nearest regions: Kjósarhreppur, Skorradalshreppur, Hvalfjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Borgarnes, Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

Mófell on GoogleMaps

Mófell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mófell.


Mófell on OpenStreetMaps

Mófell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mófell.


Mófell on Wikimapia

Mófell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mófell.


Mófell on HotelsMap

Mófell on HotelsMap. Mófell.