Mount Möðruvallaháls on Map 

Mount Möðruvallaháls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Möðruvallaháls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Möðruvallaháls.


 

Main information about Mount Möðruvallaháls

Mount Möðruvallaháls, Höfuðborgarsvæði, Iceland. Elevation 310 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.2951, -21.51948.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Möðruvallaháls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mosfellsbær; or for traveling near lakes: Hvalfjörður, Hrísbrekknafoss, Tröllafoss, Tungufoss, Mjóavatn, Smirlatjörn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Skorradalsvatn, Draghálsvatn, Meðalfellsvatn, Selvatn, Hafravatn, Langavatn, Reynisvatn; or for climbing on: Hengill, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Írafell, Skálafell, Brekkukambur, Skorradalsháls, Dragafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Þúfufjall, Meðalfell, Esja, Miðfjall, Mófell, Eyrarfjall, Borgir, Þyrill, Móskarðshnúkar, Ferstikluháls, Skálatindur, Þornýartindur, Tindstaðahnúkur, Kambur, Saurbæjarháls, Kalastaðaháls, Svarfshólsháls, Skarðskambur, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Snekkja, Mariusker, Helgusker, Miðsandsflúðir, Brynjudalur, Lundarreykjadalur, Botnsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Grafardalur, Litlasandsdalur, Þjófadalur, Geldinga-Dragi, Kaldidalur, Hornsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, Hotel Glymur, Hvalfjörður, Laxnes;

Other names: Modruvallahals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Möðruvallaháls


THU 6.08

12°/9°
998 hPa
FRI 7.08

9°/8°
995 hPa
SAT 8.08

9°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 9.08

10°/11°
1,006 hPa
MON 10.08

12°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 11.08

12°/11°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

12°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 13.08

10°/9°
1,017 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/12°
1,010 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/12°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

11°/9°
1,006 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/8°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Möðruvallaháls


The nearest cities & villages: Mosfellsbær, and others.

Möðruvallaháls on GoogleMaps

Möðruvallaháls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Möðruvallaháls.


Möðruvallaháls on OpenStreetMaps

Möðruvallaháls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Möðruvallaháls.


Möðruvallaháls on Wikimapia

Möðruvallaháls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Möðruvallaháls.


Möðruvallaháls on HotelsMap

Möðruvallaháls on HotelsMap. Möðruvallaháls.