Lake Mjóavatn on Map 

Lake Mjóavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mjóavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Mjóavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Mjóavatn

Lake Mjóavatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.96667, -20.43333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Mjóavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ögmundarjökull, Klofajökull, Brækur, Hólavatn, Skútatjörn, Kaldalón, Valdavatn, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Djúpalón, Baðstofuvatn, Réttarvatn, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Vatnavatn, Reykjavatn, Hólmavatn, Arnarvatn-Stóra, Krókavatn, Krókavatn, Bergsvatn, Gunnarssonavatn, Mordísarvatn, Veiðitjörn, Hlíðarvatn, Krummavatn, Mjóavatn, Skálsvatn, Núpavatn, Þórhallalón, Ólafsvatn, Arnarvatn-Litla, Jónsvatn, Hólmavatn, Stóralón, Þorvaldsvatn, Úlfsvatn, Ketilvatn, Urðhæðavatn, Álftavötn, Kolgrímsvötn, Leggjabrjótstjarnir, Arfavötn, Hávaðavötn; or for climbing on: Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Eiríksgnýpa;

Other names: Mjoavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Mjóavatn


MON 13.07

16°/11°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/9°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/4°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

11°/6°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Mjóavatn


The nearest mountains: Þrístapafell, Suðurmannasandfell, Eiríksgnýpa, and others.

Mjóavatn on GoogleMaps

Mjóavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Mjóavatn.


Mjóavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Mjóavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mjóavatn.


Mjóavatn on Wikimapia

Mjóavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mjóavatn.


Mjóavatn on HotelsMap

Mjóavatn on HotelsMap. Mjóavatn.