Lake Mjóavatn on Map 

Lake Mjóavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mjóavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Mjóavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Mjóavatn

Lake Mjóavatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.22463, -21.28583.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Mjóavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hveragerði; or for traveling near lakes: Öxarárfoss, Glymur, Tröllafoss, Þingvallavatn, Eiríksvatn, Hvalvatn, Sandvatn, Drykkjartjörn, Myrkavatn, Mjóavatn, Stíflisdalsvatn, Leirvogsvatn, Krókatjarnir, Reykjadalur; or for climbing on: Hvítserkur, Botnssúlur, Hvalfell, Búrfell, Hengill, Skálafell, Kjölur, Hlíðar, Múlafjall, Skarðsmýrarfjall, Þrándarstaðafjall, Stóri-Meitill, Írafell, Litli-Meitill, Skálafell, Brekkukambur, Lambafell, Möðruvallaháls, Álftaskarðsþúfa, Sauðadalshnúkur, Lágaskarð, Ólafsskarð, Hrómundartindur, Borgir, Lakahnúkar, Þyrill, Stakihnúkur, Móskarðshnúkar, Lögberg, Manndrápsklakkur, Þrætusker, Þríklakkur, Stóriklakkur, Bjartey, Miðsandsflúðir, Brynjudalur, Botnsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Litlasandsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill;

Other names: Mjoavatn, Mjoavatn, Mjóavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Mjóavatn


TUE 22.09

4°/2°
992 hPa
WED 23.09

3°/-2°
1,000 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/-2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

3°/1°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/4°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

7°/4°
990 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/3°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/2°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-1°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/-2°
1,015 hPa
SAT 3.10

1°/1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Mjóavatn


The nearest regions: Hveragerðisbær, Sveitarfélagið Ölfus, Kjósarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hveragerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Örk, Ion Luxury Adventure, Hengill, and others.

Mjóavatn on GoogleMaps

Mjóavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Mjóavatn.


Mjóavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Mjóavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mjóavatn.


Mjóavatn on Wikimapia

Mjóavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mjóavatn.


Mjóavatn on HotelsMap

Mjóavatn on HotelsMap. Mjóavatn.