Rock Miðleiðarboði on Map 

Rock Miðleiðarboði on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðleiðarboði. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Miðleiðarboði.


 

Main information about Rock Miðleiðarboði

Rock Miðleiðarboði, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.35, -22.4.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Miðleiðarboði on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykhólar; or for traveling near lakes: Þorskafjörður, Djúpifjörður, Gufufjörður, Ísafjörður, Kollafjörður, Kvígindisfjörður, Gullfoss í Reykhólahreppi, Gullfoss, Heyárfoss, Isavatn, Miklavatn, Deildarvatn, Gufudalsvatn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Kálfárgljúfur, Stakksdalur, Borgir, Tungumúli, Djúpadalsfjall, Kollfjall, Mýrlendisfjall, Þverfell, Grafarfjall, Reykjanesfjall, Ballarárfjall, Klofningur, Skálanesfjall, Bæjarnesfjall, Svínanesfjall, Ketilleira, Miðleiðarboði, Hallgrímseyjarboði, Stórfiskasker, Djúpiboði, Krókasker, Skutlasker, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Þverdlur, Djúpadalur, Gufudalur, Austurárdalur, Álftadalur, Galtardalur, Kálfadalur, Breiðidalur;

Other names: Midleidarbodi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Miðleiðarboði


TUE 7.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

11°/10°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

11°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

10°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/11°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

13°/13°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/11°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/10°
991 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/9°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/10°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/10°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Miðleiðarboði


The nearest regions: Reykhólahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykhólar, and others.

Miðleiðarboði on GoogleMaps

Miðleiðarboði on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðleiðarboði.


Miðleiðarboði on OpenStreetMaps

Miðleiðarboði on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðleiðarboði.


Miðleiðarboði on Wikimapia

Miðleiðarboði on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðleiðarboði.


Miðleiðarboði on HotelsMap

Miðleiðarboði on HotelsMap. Miðleiðarboði.