Lakes Miðheiðarvötn on Map 

Lakes Miðheiðarvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðheiðarvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Miðheiðarvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Miðheiðarvötn

Lakes Miðheiðarvötn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.55414, -21.78007.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Miðheiðarvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólmavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Króksfjörður, Gullfoss, Haugsvatn, Krossárvatn, Deildarvatn, Þiðriksvallavatn, Þaravatn, Hrófbergsvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Miðheiðarvatn, Miðheiðarvötn; or for climbing on: Seljagil, Þjóðbrókargil, Selgil, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Sunndalsbunga, Leiðaröxl, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Skeljavíkurfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Króksfjarðarmúli, Kirkjutungufjall, Króksfell, Kambsfjall, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Kálfafell, Heiðaskarð, Skarðsfell, Hólkonuhnúkur, Brennihlíðarhögg, Múlahyrna, Tjarnarbringa, Háabrún, Hólatagl, Vestuboði, Óstafla, Kirkjubólssker, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Goðdalur, Norðurdalur, Sunndalur, Miðdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Víðidalur, Ósdalur, Húsadalur, Ólafsdalur, Arnkötludalur, Nautadalur, Vatnadalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Staðardalur, Geiradalur, Hólasunndalur, Aratungudalur, Bæjardalur, Laxárdalur, Staðarsunndalur;

Other names: Midheidarvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Miðheiðarvötn


THU 9.04

-5°/-4°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-2°/-3°
1,019 hPa
SAT 11.04

-0°/-2°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.04

-2°/1°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.04

3°/2°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.04

0°/-1°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.04

2°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.04

3°/0°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.04

1°/0°
997 hPa
SUN 19.04

-0°/-3°
992 hPa
MON 20.04

0°/1°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Miðheiðarvötn


The nearest regions: Kaldrananeshreppur, Strandabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólmavík, and others.

Miðheiðarvötn on GoogleMaps

Miðheiðarvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðheiðarvötn.


Miðheiðarvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Miðheiðarvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðheiðarvötn.


Miðheiðarvötn on Wikimapia

Miðheiðarvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðheiðarvötn.


Miðheiðarvötn on HotelsMap

Miðheiðarvötn on HotelsMap. Miðheiðarvötn.