Mount Miðfjall on Map 

Mount Miðfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Miðfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Miðfjall

Mount Miðfjall, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 612 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.3033, -21.81241.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Miðfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Búðardalur; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Króksfjörður, Gullfoss, Tangavatn, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Haukadalsvatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Þaravatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Grensvatn; or for climbing on: Þrándargil, Rjettargil, Hrossagil, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Króksfjarðarmúli, Selbrún, Kambsfjall, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Hafratindur, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Haukadalur, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Ljárdalur, Snjófannadalur, Laxárdalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Skeggjadalur, Geiradalur, Bæjardalur, Grensdalur, Seljadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal;

Other names: Midfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Miðfjall


FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
1,006 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/2°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/1°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

4°/1°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/-0°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Miðfjall


The nearest regions: Dalabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Búðardalur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, Edda Laugar I Sealingsdal, and others.

Miðfjall on GoogleMaps

Miðfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðfjall.


Miðfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Miðfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðfjall.


Miðfjall on Wikimapia

Miðfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðfjall.


Miðfjall on HotelsMap

Miðfjall on HotelsMap. Miðfjall.