Peak Miðdalsskersli on Map 

Peak Miðdalsskersli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðdalsskersli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Miðdalsskersli.


 

Main information about Peak Miðdalsskersli

Peak Miðdalsskersli, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 731 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.31244, -20.6591.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Miðdalsskersli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn; or for climbing on: Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Fanntófell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Middalsskersli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Miðdalsskersli


TUE 7.07

11°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

12°/5°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

10°/5°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

11°/6°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/6°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/4°
988 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/4°
992 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/4°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Miðdalsskersli


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Miðdalsskersli on GoogleMaps

Miðdalsskersli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðdalsskersli.


Miðdalsskersli on OpenStreetMaps

Miðdalsskersli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðdalsskersli.


Miðdalsskersli on Wikimapia

Miðdalsskersli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðdalsskersli.


Miðdalsskersli on HotelsMap

Miðdalsskersli on HotelsMap. Miðdalsskersli.