Mount Miðdalsfjall on Map 

Mount Miðdalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Miðdalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Miðdalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Miðdalsfjall

Mount Miðdalsfjall, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 731 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.31228, -20.6628.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Miðdalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn; or for climbing on: Þórólfsfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Kerhólakambur, Litla-Björnsfell, Hrúðurkarlar, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Fanntófell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Middalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Miðdalsfjall


MON 6.07

12°/5°
1,013 hPa
TUE 7.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

10°/6°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

9°/6°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/4°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/8°
998 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/4°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/7°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Miðdalsfjall


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Sandvatn, Langavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Laugarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Miðdalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Miðdalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Miðdalsfjall.


Miðdalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Miðdalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Miðdalsfjall.


Miðdalsfjall on Wikimapia

Miðdalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Miðdalsfjall.


Miðdalsfjall on HotelsMap

Miðdalsfjall on HotelsMap. Miðdalsfjall.