Lakes Máfvötn on Map 

Lakes Máfvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Máfvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Máfvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Máfvötn

Lakes Máfvötn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.98333, -22.31667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Máfvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hvammsfjörður, Kattarfoss, Bakkárfoss, Rjúkandafoss, Keransfoss, Illifoss, Hlíðarvatn, Götuvatn, Svínavatn, Oddastaðavatn, Mosavatn, Deildarvatn, Svansvíkurvatn, Haukabrekkuvatn, Lönguvötn, Eylifsvötn, Máfvötn, Fábeinsvötn; or for climbing on: Eldborg, Klifsborg, Skálarfjall, Hrossaborg, Breiðabólsstaðafjall, Hróbjargastaðafjall, Þverfjall, Fagraskógarfjall, Kolbeinsstaðafjall, Hlíðarmúli, Tungumúli, Kollfjall, Þverfell, Ballarárfjall, Rauðamelsfjall, Klofningur, Háskerðingur, Þrífjöll, Hestur, Hafursfell, Selskarð, Svínaskarð, Hrútaborg, Kaldurshólmi, Steindórseyjar, Svörtusker, Hjallanes, Tjaldeyjar, Djúpidalur, Hítardalur, Hellisdalur, Helludalur, Flekkudalur, Kaldárdalur, Haffjardalur, Hrútadalur, Villingadalur, Galtardalur, Heydalur, Hnappadalur, Sátudalur, Seljadalur, Núpadalur, Stóri Langidalur;

Other names: Mafvotn, Mafvotn, Máfvötn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Máfvötn


FRI 3.07

9°/9°
1,003 hPa
SAT 4.07

12°/7°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

10°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

9°/7°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 12.07

11°/10°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/10°
1,015 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Máfvötn


The nearest regions: Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur, and others.

Máfvötn on GoogleMaps

Máfvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Máfvötn.


Máfvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Máfvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Máfvötn.


Máfvötn on Wikimapia

Máfvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Máfvötn.


Máfvötn on HotelsMap

Máfvötn on HotelsMap. Máfvötn.