Lake Lönguvatn on Map 

Lake Lönguvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lönguvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lönguvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Lönguvatn

Lake Lönguvatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.87619, -22.68403.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lönguvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vatnsfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Ísafjarðardjúp, Skötufjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Hestfjörður, Möngufoss, Neðra-Selvatn, Skeiðárvatn, Fremra-Selvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Laugabólsvatn, Efstadalsvatn, Lönguvatn, Neðravatn, Fremravatn, Djúpavatn, Mýfluguvatn, Kjálkavatn, Heydalur; or for climbing on: Draugagil, Illugil, Bæjafjall, Múlafjall, Gjörfidalsfjall, Kleifakotsmúli, Mýrarfjall, Laugabólsfell, Grímhóll, Múlatafla, Grimshóll, Valahnúkur, Brimilssker, Vogasker, Fjóssker, Mjóidalur, Unaðsdalur, Álftakróardalur, Fjarðarhornsdalur, Rjúkandisdalur, Gjörfidalur, Frakkadalur, Seljadalur, Austurárdalur, Skálmardalur, Torfdalur, Innra-Skarð, Laugardalur, Bessárdalur, Húsadalur, Gæsadalur, Miðdalur, Hvanneyrardalur, Ögurdalur, Heydalur, Vattardalur, Ögurbúðardalur, Vatnadalur;

Other names: Longuvatn, Longuvatn, Lönguvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lönguvatn


TUE 25.02

-2°/-5°
992 hPa
WED 26.02

-5°/-4°
1,001 hPa
THU 27.02

-4°/-3°
999 hPa
FRI 28.02

-3°/-2°
993 hPa
SAT 29.02

-2°/-1°
983 hPa
SUN 1.03

-4°/-4°
982 hPa
MON 2.03

-3°/-5°
987 hPa
TUE 3.03

-3°/0°
989 hPa
WED 4.03

-1°/-4°
991 hPa
THU 5.03

-4°/-6°
1,001 hPa
FRI 6.03

-7°/-7°
1,012 hPa
SAT 7.03

-7°/-6°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lönguvatn


The nearest regions: Vestfirðir, Súðavíkurhreppur, and others.

Lönguvatn on GoogleMaps

Lönguvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lönguvatn.


Lönguvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Lönguvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lönguvatn.


Lönguvatn on Wikimapia

Lönguvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lönguvatn.


Lönguvatn on HotelsMap

Lönguvatn on HotelsMap. Lönguvatn.