Lake Lómavatn on Map 

Lake Lómavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lómavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lómavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Lómavatn

Lake Lómavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.72595, -22.12094.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lómavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Króksfjörður, Berufjörður, Þorskafjörður, Djúpifjörður, Gullfoss í Reykhólahreppi, Gullfoss, Egilsfoss, Heyárfoss, Miðheiðarvatn, Lómavatn, Múlavatn, Isavatn, Margrjetarvatn, Gedduvatn, Miklavatn, Hólmavatn, Skúfnavötn; or for climbing on: Selgil, Öfaerugil, Kálfárgljúfur, Króksfjarðarmúli, Kirkjutungufjall, Króksfell, Kambsfjall, Engisfjall, Kálfafell, Hátungur, Skriðufjall, Djúpadalsfjall, Rauðamýrarfjall, Háafell, Mýrlendisfjall, Reykjanesfjall, Háfafell, Brjámsfjall, Reiphólsfjöll, Tjarnarbringa, Hólatagl, Suðurbrún, Bjartmárssteinn, Gautsdalur, Staðardalur, Geiradalur, Hólasunndalur, Aratungudalur, Bæjardalur, Laxárdalur, Staðarsunndalur, Kollabúðardalur, Norðdalur, Fremri-Fjalldalur, Þorgeirsdalur, Hafnardalur, Hvannadalur, Þverdlur, Miðdalur, Torfdalur, Djúpadalur, Lágidalur, Kúludalur, Lambatungudalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Lomavatn, Lomavatn, Lómavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lómavatn


SAT 30.05

10°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.05

7°/3°
1,016 hPa
MON 1.06

4°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.06

8°/5°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

9°/6°
1,020 hPa
THU 4.06

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

11°/7°
1,019 hPa
SAT 6.06

9°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 10.06

6°/5°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lómavatn


The nearest regions: Strandabyggð, Reykhólahreppur, and others.

Lómavatn on GoogleMaps

Lómavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lómavatn.


Lómavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Lómavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lómavatn.


Lómavatn on Wikimapia

Lómavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lómavatn.


Lómavatn on HotelsMap

Lómavatn on HotelsMap. Lómavatn.