Mount Litla-Björnsfell on Map 

Mount Litla-Björnsfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Litla-Björnsfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Litla-Björnsfell.


 

Main information about Mount Litla-Björnsfell

Mount Litla-Björnsfell, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 695 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.49981, -20.77834.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Litla-Björnsfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hraunfossar, Prestvatn, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Hafrafell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Prestahnúkur, Skriðan, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Þverfell, Stóra-Björnsfell, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Hrafnabjörg, Fanntófell, Lágafell, Ármannsfell, Goðaskarð, Jökulkrókur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hádegishnúkar, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Skefilfjall, Langihryggur, Tindaskagi, Langás, Tröllháls, Skriðukrókur, Þórisdalur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Kaldidalur, Hrossadalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Skjaldbreiður;

Other names: Litla-Bjornsfell, Litla-Bjornsfell, Litla-Björnsfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Litla-Björnsfell


MON 20.09

4°/1°
992 hPa
TUE 21.09

2°/-2°
972 hPa
WED 22.09

-1°/-5°
996 hPa
THU 23.09

-1°/-3°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

-1°/-1°
998 hPa
SAT 25.09

-3°/-6°
995 hPa
SUN 26.09

-4°/-5°
1,003 hPa
MON 27.09

-4°/-9°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.09

-3°/-7°
1,011 hPa
WED 29.09

-2°/-1°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

-0°/-0°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

-0°/0°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Litla-Björnsfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hraunfossar, Prestvatn, Brunnavatn, Sandkluftavatn, Uxavatn, Urriðatjörn, and others.

Litla-Björnsfell on GoogleMaps

Litla-Björnsfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Litla-Björnsfell.


Litla-Björnsfell on OpenStreetMaps

Litla-Björnsfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Litla-Björnsfell.


Litla-Björnsfell on Wikimapia

Litla-Björnsfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Litla-Björnsfell.


Litla-Björnsfell on HotelsMap

Litla-Björnsfell on HotelsMap. Litla-Björnsfell.