Lake Laugavatn on Map 

Lake Laugavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Laugavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Laugavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Laugavatn

Lake Laugavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.53333, -21.81667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Laugavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólmavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Króksfjörður, Gullfoss, Haugsvatn, Krossárvatn, Deildarvatn, Þiðriksvallavatn, Þaravatn, Hrófbergsvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Miðheiðarvatn, Miðheiðarvötn; or for climbing on: Rjettargil, Selgil, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Leiðaröxl, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Skeljavíkurfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Króksfjarðarmúli, Kambsfjall, Skálafjall, Hrossaborg, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Heiðaskarð, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Hafratindur, Háabrún, Vestuboði, Óstafla, Kirkjubólssker, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Norðurdalur, Miðdalur, Snjófannadalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Víðidalur, Ósdalur, Húsadalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Arnkötludalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Nautadalur, Vatnadalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Geiradalur, Aratungudalur, Bæjardalur, Laxárdalur, Seljadalur, Staðarsunndalur;

Other names: Laugavatn, Laugavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Laugavatn


FRI 24.01

-4°/-5°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.01

-5°/-5°
978 hPa
SUN 26.01

-1°/-5°
968 hPa
MON 27.01

-5°/-6°
976 hPa
TUE 28.01

0°/-2°
979 hPa
WED 29.01

-6°/-7°
996 hPa
THU 30.01

-9°/-11°
1,000 hPa
FRI 31.01

-8°/-9°
989 hPa
SAT 1.02

-9°/-4°
989 hPa
SUN 2.02

-4°/-5°
985 hPa
MON 3.02

-7°/-5°
985 hPa
TUE 4.02

-5°/-3°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Laugavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Hólmavík, and others.

Laugavatn on GoogleMaps

Laugavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Laugavatn.


Laugavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Laugavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Laugavatn.


Laugavatn on Wikimapia

Laugavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Laugavatn.


Laugavatn on HotelsMap

Laugavatn on HotelsMap. Laugavatn.