Laugarvatn on Map 

Laugarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Laugarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Laugarvatn.


 

Main information about Laugarvatn

Laugarvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.21762, -20.73386.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Laugarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg; or for traveling near lakes: Bruarfoss waterfall, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn; or for climbing on: Kerið, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Hlöðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Skriðan, Þverfell, Kerhólakambur, Hrafnabjörg, Búrfell, Búrfell, Helisskarð, Brúarskörð, Strokkur, Skriðutindar, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Skriðuhnúkur, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Kerling, Karl, Kálfstindar, Reyðarbarmur, Skefilfjall, Tindaskagi, Kálfársporðar, Skriðukrókur, Fagridalur, Langidalur, Hrossadalur, Skjaldbreiður; the nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Laugarvatn, Laugarvatn, Laugarvatni, Laugarvatns.

12 day Weather Forecast - Laugarvatn


WED 3.06

10°/11°
1,021 hPa
THU 4.06

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
FRI 5.06

8°/4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

12°/7°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

13°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/9°
997 hPa
WED 10.06

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 11.06

10°/8°
1,020 hPa
FRI 12.06

8°/10°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

16°/9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 14.06

19°/13°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Laugarvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bruarfoss waterfall, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Galtartjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Borg, and others.

The nearest hotels: Golden Circle Apartments, and others.

Laugarvatn on GoogleMaps

Laugarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Laugarvatn.


Laugarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Laugarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Laugarvatn.


Laugarvatn on Wikimapia

Laugarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Laugarvatn.


Laugarvatn on HotelsMap

Laugarvatn on HotelsMap. Laugarvatn.