Laugarás on Map 

Laugarás on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Laugarás. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Laugarás.


 

Main information about Laugarás

Laugarás, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.11555, -20.49381.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Laugarás on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Meiri-Tunga; or for traveling near lakes: Búðafoss, Bruarfoss waterfall, Álftatjörn, Ás, Reiðtjörn, Hagatjörn, Úþlíðarvatn, Flókatjörn, Kolavatn, Illavatn, Prestvatn, Kolavatn, Apavatn, Hestvatn, Laugarvatn, Sjötjarnir, Hrunalaug, Secret Lagoon Flúðir; or for climbing on: Bjarnarfell, Miðfell, Högnhöfði, Vörðufell, Rauðafell, Efstadalsfjall, Miðdalsfjall, Þverfell, Brúarskörð, Selhnúkur, Stórhóll, Strokkur, Gullkista, Miðdalsskersli, Hesteyru, Klukkutindar, Ásar, Sótás, Stakkur, Árnesflúðir, Haukadalur, Kálfársporðar, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Geysir, Fludir, Edda Iki Laugarvatn, Edda Ml Laugarvatn, Golden Circle Apartments;

Other names: Laugaras, Laugaras, Laugarasi, Laugards, Laugarás, Laugarási.

12 day Weather Forecast - Laugarás


FRI 3.07

8°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 4.07

13°/9°
999 hPa
SUN 5.07

14°/8°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

14°/8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

13°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

14°/9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

15°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Laugarás


The nearest regions: Ásahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fludir, Reykholt, Laugarvatn, Laugarás, Meiri-Tunga, and others.

Laugarás on GoogleMaps

Laugarás on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Laugarás.


Laugarás on OpenStreetMaps

Laugarás on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Laugarás.


Laugarás on Wikimapia

Laugarás on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Laugarás.


Laugarás on HotelsMap

Laugarás on HotelsMap. Laugarás.