Lake Látravatn on Map 

Lake Látravatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Látravatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Látravatn.


 

Main information about Lake Látravatn

Lake Látravatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.52643, -24.4336.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Látravatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Látravatn, Stæðavötn; or for climbing on: Brúðgumaskarð, Hvallátur, Melasker, Arnarnúpur, Miklidalur, Vatnadalur, Látradalur; the nearest hotels: Breiðavík;

Other names: Latravatn, Latravatn, Látravatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Látravatn


MON 20.01

0°/1°
998 hPa
TUE 21.01

3°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.01

5°/0°
993 hPa
THU 23.01

-1°/-1°
985 hPa
FRI 24.01

-2°/-4°
988 hPa
SAT 25.01

-2°/-4°
979 hPa
SUN 26.01

-6°/-2°
983 hPa
MON 27.01

-2°/-2°
988 hPa
TUE 28.01

-4°/-3°
996 hPa
WED 29.01

-1°/-3°
990 hPa
THU 30.01

-4°/-4°
977 hPa
FRI 31.01

-4°/-5°
977 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Látravatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Látravatn, Stæðavötn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Breiðavík, and others.

Látravatn on GoogleMaps

Látravatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Látravatn.


Látravatn on OpenStreetMaps

Látravatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Látravatn.


Látravatn on Wikimapia

Látravatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Látravatn.


Látravatn on HotelsMap

Látravatn on HotelsMap. Látravatn.