Lake Langavatn on Map 

Lake Langavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Langavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Langavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Langavatn

Lake Langavatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.78333, -21.78576.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Langavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Tröllfossar, Laxfoss, Skuggafoss, Sjávarfoss, Blundsvatn, Hreðavatn, Vikravatn, Krókatjörn, Langavatn, Uxavatn, Hólmavatn, Háleiksvatn, Hítarvatn, Grjótárvatn, Kerlingavatn, Hestvatn, Tungutjörn, Hólmlátursvötn; or for climbing on: Grákollugil, Sáta, Nónfjall, Hestur, Hrútaborg, Viðimúli, Þrúðufell, Hólsfjall, Þrúðufell, Tröllakirkja, Hellufjall, Grímsstaðamúli, Háleiksmúli, Helgufell, Dagmálafjall, Álftaskarð, Krossöxl, Smjörhnúkar, Lambahnúkar, Smjörhnúkar, Svörtutindar, Geirhnúkar, Stafholtstungur, Borgarhraunseggjar, Grjótás, Sneisar, Njóladalur, Vífilsdalur, Rangárdalur, Viðidalur, Langavatnsdalur, Laugardalur, Þrúðudalur, Hafradalur, Kvígindisdalur, Grenjadalur, Bustardalur, Hraundalur, Þórarinsdalur, Dunkardalur, Stefningardalur, Hítardalur;

Other names: Langavatn, Langa Lake, Langavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Langavatn


MON 17.02

-1°/-3°
978 hPa
TUE 18.02

-4°/-4°
992 hPa
WED 19.02

-6°/-3°
990 hPa
THU 20.02

-3°/-5°
961 hPa
FRI 21.02

-5°/-7°
960 hPa
SAT 22.02

-7°/-8°
986 hPa
SUN 23.02

-5°/-8°
994 hPa
MON 24.02

-8°/-7°
1,004 hPa
TUE 25.02

-4°/-4°
1,000 hPa
WED 26.02

-3°/-4°
979 hPa
THU 27.02

-4°/-7°
988 hPa
FRI 28.02

-7°/-5°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Langavatn


The nearest regions: Vesturland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvanneyri, Jarðlangsstaðir, and others.

Langavatn on GoogleMaps

Langavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Langavatn.


Langavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Langavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Langavatn.


Langavatn on Wikimapia

Langavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Langavatn.


Langavatn on HotelsMap

Langavatn on HotelsMap. Langavatn.