Lake Lambhagavatn on Map 

Lake Lambhagavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambhagavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lambhagavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Lambhagavatn

Lake Lambhagavatn, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.2, -20.98333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lambhagavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri; or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Hrútafjörður, Rjúkandi, Réttarfoss, Grensásvatn, Miðfjarðarvatn, Torfastaðavatn, Núpsvatn, Álfhólsvatn, Hólmavatn, Býskálarvatn, Geiþólsvatn, Lambhagavatn, Grensvatn, Byrgisvatn, Holtavörðuvatn, Grunnavatn, Fýlingjavötn; or for climbing on: Austurárgil, Hvalshöfðagil, Grundarhlass, Snjófjöll, Tröllakirkja, Haukadalsskarð, Grenjadalsfell, Seltindur, Nónborg, Eldborg, Laugarstapi, Hæðasteinn, Grettistak, Hnappasker, Heydalur, Línakradalur, Miðfjörður, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki;

Other names: Lambhagavatn, Lambhagavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lambhagavatn


FRI 10.07

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/7°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/4°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lambhagavatn


The nearest regions: Húnaþing Vestra, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hvammstangi, Laugarbakki, Borðeyri, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Laugarbakki, and others.

Lambhagavatn on GoogleMaps

Lambhagavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambhagavatn.


Lambhagavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Lambhagavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambhagavatn.


Lambhagavatn on Wikimapia

Lambhagavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambhagavatn.


Lambhagavatn on HotelsMap

Lambhagavatn on HotelsMap. Lambhagavatn.