Lake Lambavatn on Map 

Lake Lambavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lambavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Lambavatn

Lake Lambavatn, Vestfirðir, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.6, -21.85.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lambavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólmavík; or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Króksfjörður, Berufjörður, Gullfoss, Deildarvatn, Þiðriksvallavatn, Þaravatn, Hrófbergsvatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Miðheiðarvatn, Lómavatn, Múlavatn, Miðheiðarvötn; or for climbing on: Seljagil, Þjóðbrókargil, Selgil, Öfaerugil, Sunndalsbunga, Leiðaröxl, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Skeljavíkurfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Króksfjarðarmúli, Kirkjutungufjall, Króksfell, Kambsfjall, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Kálfafell, Hátungur, Heiðaskarð, Brennihlíðarhögg, Múlahyrna, Tjarnarbringa, Háabrún, Hólatagl, Suðurbrún, Óstafla, Bjartmárssteinn, Svörtusker, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Víðidalur, Ósdalur, Húsadalur, Ólafsdalur, Arnkötludalur, Nautadalur, Vatnadalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Staðardalur, Geiradalur, Hólasunndalur, Aratungudalur, Bæjardalur, Laxárdalur, Staðarsunndalur, Kollabúðardalur, Norðdalur, Fremri-Fjalldalur, Þorgeirsdalur;

Other names: Lambavatn, Lambavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lambavatn


THU 2.07

10°/5°
1,009 hPa
FRI 3.07

9°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 4.07

8°/4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 5.07

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

9°/5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

5°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/4°
1,013 hPa
FRI 10.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

4°/2°
1,019 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lambavatn


The nearest regions: Strandabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólmavík, and others.

Lambavatn on GoogleMaps

Lambavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambavatn.


Lambavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Lambavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambavatn.


Lambavatn on Wikimapia

Lambavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambavatn.


Lambavatn on HotelsMap

Lambavatn on HotelsMap. Lambavatn.