Mount Lambafell on Map 

Mount Lambafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lambafell.


 

Main information about Mount Lambafell

Mount Lambafell, Vesturland, Iceland. Elevation 463 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.66667, -20.9.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lambafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bjarnafoss, Hraunfossar, Þorgeirsvatn, Þorgeirstjörn, Fiskivatn, Kleppavatn, Flóavatn, Krókavatn, Langavatn, Breiðavatn, Hólmavatn, Króksvatn, Mjóavatn, Hrólfsvatn, Urriðatjörn, Hvammsvatn, Reyðarvatn, Gislavatn, Lambavatn, Grunnuvötn, Kvíslavötn, Þorvaldsvötn, Gusutjarnir, Þverárvötn; or for climbing on: Deildargil, Bæjargil, Valagil, Ásgil, Baugagil, Prestahnúkur, Hádegisfell, Strútur, Stóra-Björnsfell, Litla-Björnsfell, Selfjall, Bæjarfell, Tunga, Hrúðurkarlar, Ok, Lambafell, Fanntófell, Þverfell, Hádegishnúkar, Lambafell, Vinnumannahnúkur, Oköxl, Auðsstaðahnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Langihryggur, Langás, Hellistungur, Þórisdalur, Kaldidalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Kaldidalur, Leirárdalur, Kjarrárdalur, Hellisdalur;

Other names: Lambafell, Lambafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lambafell


SUN 12.07

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

12°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/10°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/7°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/7°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/6°
1,022 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/7°
1,023 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/10°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lambafell


Lambafell on GoogleMaps

Lambafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambafell.


Lambafell on OpenStreetMaps

Lambafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambafell.


Lambafell on Wikimapia

Lambafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambafell.


Lambafell on HotelsMap

Lambafell on HotelsMap. Lambafell.