Lake Lambadalsvatn on Map 

Lake Lambadalsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambadalsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Lambadalsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Lambadalsvatn

Lake Lambadalsvatn, Vesturland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.39572, -21.77723.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Lambadalsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gilsfjörður, Króksfjörður, Gullfoss, Krossárvatn, Neðstavatn, Slýjuvatn, Breiðarvatn, Deildarvatn, Þaravatn, Lambadalsvatn, Laugavatn, Lambavatn, Grensvatn, Miðheiðarvötn; or for climbing on: Rjettargil, Hrossagil, Selgil, Hrútafell, Þverbrún, Gaflfell, Snjófannaás, Sandfell, Leiðaröxl, Ásgarðsfjall, Hraun, Hvolsfjall, Garpsdalsfjall, Bakkasnjófjöll, Miðfjall, Illviti, Króksfjarðarmúli, Selbrún, Kambsfjall, Skálafjall, Skoþryggur, Hrossaborg, Skeggöxl, Torffjall, Engisfjall, Hólkotsmúli, Tungumúli, Hólkonuhnúkur, Múlahyrna, Hafratindur, Ljárskógafjall, Glerárskógafjall, Auðarsteinn, Kirkjubólssker, Norðdalur, Mókollsdalur, Steinadalur, Norðurdalur, Ljárdalur, Miðdalur, Snjófannadalur, Brekkudalur, Vatnadalur, Glerdalur, Brekkudalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur, Ólafsdalur, Svínadalur, Arnkötludalur, Seljadalur, Hvítidalur, Sælingsdalur, Hvolsdalur, Gautsdalur, Skeggjadalur, Geiradalur, Bæjardalur, Grensdalur, Laxárdalur, Seljadalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal;

Other names: Lambadalsvatn, Lambadalsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Lambadalsvatn


FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/6°
1,007 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/6°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
1,006 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/2°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/0°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Lambadalsvatn


The nearest hotels: Edda Laugar I Saelingsdal, and others.

Lambadalsvatn on GoogleMaps

Lambadalsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambadalsvatn.


Lambadalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Lambadalsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambadalsvatn.


Lambadalsvatn on Wikimapia

Lambadalsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambadalsvatn.


Lambadalsvatn on HotelsMap

Lambadalsvatn on HotelsMap. Lambadalsvatn.