Mount Lambadalsfjall on Map 

Mount Lambadalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lambadalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Lambadalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Lambadalsfjall

Mount Lambadalsfjall, Vestfirðir, Iceland. Elevation 864 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.89685, -23.13281.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Lambadalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ísafjörður, Hnífsdalur, Súðavík; or for traveling near lakes: Seyðisfjörður, Hestfjörður, Álftafjörður, Skutulsfjörður, Borgarfjörður, Dynjandisfoss, Kjálkavatn, Hólmavatn, Stóra Eyjarvatn, Öskjuvatn, Krókavatn, Eyjarvatn, Krossvatn; or for climbing on: Gláma, Hattardalsfjall, Dvergasteinsfjall, Sandfjall, Lambadalsfjall, Eyrarfjall, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Arafjall, Breiðafell, Urðafell, Heiðnafjall, Ernir, Langafjall, Svarthamar, Búrfell, Tindafjall, Flatsfjall, Kroppstaðafjall, Búrfell, Þverfjall, Engidalsfjöll, Lambadalsskarð, Heiðarskarð, Gyltuskarð, Valahnúkur, Sjónfrið, Kofri, Botnshnúkur, Rauðkollur, Vatnahnúkur, Lónfellshnúkur, Rauðstaðahorn, Drangatindur, Nónhorn, Tafla, Hestfjall, Ögurbúðardalur, Vatnadalur, Sauradalur, Hattardalur, Arnardalur, Seljalandsdalur, Engidalur, Hvallátradalur, Hnífsdalur, Dynjandisdalur, Dagverðardalur, Trölladalur, Seljalandsdalur, Tungudalur, Hestdalur, Lambadalur, Syðridalur, Korpudalur, Kirkjubólsdalur, Kjaranstaðadalur, Hjarðardalur, Tungudalur, Ekkilsdalur, Ketilseyrardalur, Mosdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Isafjorour, Hotel Edda Isafjordur;

Other names: Lambadalsfjall, Lambadals Mountain, Lambadalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Lambadalsfjall


SUN 5.07

11°/2°
1,010 hPa
MON 6.07

5°/4°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

7°/4°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/6°
1,012 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/6°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/7°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Lambadalsfjall


The nearest regions: Ísafjarðarbær, Bolungarvíkurkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Ísafjörður, Hnífsdalur, Súðavík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Isafjorour, Hotel Edda Isafjordur, and others.

Lambadalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Lambadalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lambadalsfjall.


Lambadalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Lambadalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lambadalsfjall.


Lambadalsfjall on Wikimapia

Lambadalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lambadalsfjall.


Lambadalsfjall on HotelsMap

Lambadalsfjall on HotelsMap. Lambadalsfjall.