Peak Krossdalskúla on Map 

Peak Krossdalskúla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krossdalskúla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Krossdalskúla.


 

Main information about Peak Krossdalskúla

Peak Krossdalskúla, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 877 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.41313, -20.46899.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Krossdalskúla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kambsfoss, Hásteinsvatn, Kleppuvatn, Baðstofuvatn, Ástjarnir, Þrístikla, Melrakkavatn, Hólmavatn, Kornsárvatn, Flóðið, Bergsvatn, Skálsvatn, Bergsárvatn, Hóp, Vesturhópsvatn, Heyvatn, Urriðavatn, Aravatn, Grunnavatn, Hólmavatn; or for climbing on: Nautaþúfa, Víðidalsfjall, Ósafell, Flatnefsstaðafell, Norðurfjall, Rófuskarð, Jörundarfell, Snjófell, Krossdalskúla, Ásmundarnúpur, Rauðkollur, Urðarfell, Hellnafell, Hrossakambur, Ásgeirsárhlass, Nesbjörg, Björg, Selsker, Súlur, Vatnsdalur, Krossdalur, Melrakkadalur, Viðidalur, Fitjárdalur; the nearest hotels: Borgarvirki;

Other names: Krossdalskula, Krossdalskula, Krossdalskúla.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Krossdalskúla


MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/3°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/0°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/1°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/1°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

2°/0°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/3°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Krossdalskúla


The nearest hotels: Borgarvirki, and others.

Krossdalskúla on GoogleMaps

Krossdalskúla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krossdalskúla.


Krossdalskúla on OpenStreetMaps

Krossdalskúla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krossdalskúla.


Krossdalskúla on Wikimapia

Krossdalskúla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krossdalskúla.


Krossdalskúla on HotelsMap

Krossdalskúla on HotelsMap. Krossdalskúla.